fbpx
Tuesday, December 6, 2022
HomeEntertainmentZim Hip-Hop Awards Nominees List Out

Zim Hip-Hop Awards Nominees List Out

         Best Male

  • Mariachi
  • Takura
  • Asaph
  • R peels
  • ti gonzi
  1. Best Female
  • Sacha
  • Kikky bad ass
  • Natasha muz
  • Tashamiswa
  • Blaq diva quin
  1. Best Collaboration
  • Asaph ft Tha dawg and F Mcswag- Mambo
  • Takura ft Junior Brown –Ndakabva kujecha
  • Kay Gee 40 ft Mr noxa -Sterek
  • Mariachi ft Junior Brown -Salisbury
  • R Peels ft Tehn Diamond and Munetsi- Mweya
  1. Best Hip-Hop Group
  • Team bho
  • Mula nation
  • Nxt
  • Myke pimp and trk
  • Noble styles and trae young
  1. Best Producer
  • Jamal
  • Rayo beats
  • Fun F
  • Quazor
  • Maclyne beats
  1. Best dressed male and female (Chosen on Red carpet ).
  2. Best New Comer
  • King 98
  • K brizzy
  • Nxt
  • fucci
  • Tanto wavie
  1. Best Local Brand Supporting Local Hip-Hop
  • Zvanhuwa fashions
  • Kingsville clothing
  • Team legacy
  • Changamire fest
  • Grape vine
  1. Best Album
  • Mariachi -Muzukuru
  • Takura -someone had to do it
  • Guluva 7 -command hustle
  • R peels – kudenga kure
  • Crooger -shumba inoruma
  1. Best Promoter
  • Preezo
  • Zimboy
  • Thorne laroq
  • T.O Banks
  • Naboth rizzla
  1. Best Diaspora
  • Don dada
  • Rich forbes
  • Young tyran
  • Mab
  • Mlue j
  1. Best Radio DJ (NONE SUBMISSION CATEGORY)
  • Kheke               skyz metro
  • Thorne laroq khulumani fm
  • Mox star fm
  • Promethius power fm
  • Lady k and pd      zi fm
  1. Best Club DJ
  • Raydiz
  • Tk beats
  • Dj drew
  1. Best Gospel Act
  • Courtney antipas
  • J soldier
  • Joe chiz jnr
  • Caspeado
  • Dr mtk
  1. Best Dance Crew
  • Antivirus
  • Megatronz empire
  1. Best underground
  • Muse
  • GunX Da pharoah
  • H-files
  • Dakid verse
  • Lady eef
  1. Best alternative
  • Indigo saint
  • Coco master
  • Kaygee 40
  • Nxt
  • Chronnic
  1. Best Media – ONLINE
  • The Zim Tainment
  • Insider 263 magazine(Cto banks)
  • Juice magazine
  • Zimbuzz
  1. Best media –JOURNALIST
  • Mike shoko
  • Charmaine Chasweka
  • Tanaka Musanhi
  • Bongani ndlovu
  • Ronald Magweta
  1. Best hip hop free style artist  (live rap battle)SAT 15 DEC.
  2. Song of the year
  • Asaph -mambo
  • Takura-Jehova
  • Scrip mula -svoto
  • Mariachi- ngaanake
  • Natasha muz -handizi tsaga
  1. Video Of The Year
  • Asaph -mambo
  • Takura – ngoro yemoto
  • Mariachi -ngaanake
  • Kikky bad ass boiz dze tonaz
  • Mula nation – horror
  1. Best hip hop hustle.
  • Takura
  • Rick Chasers
  • Kingsville clothing
  • MR Kata
  • brythreesixty 
  1. Best hip hop verse (sweet 16 award)
  • Asaph -hate to say
  • Guluva 7 – khanda cool
  • Takura – ndakabva kujecha
  • Muse – Grinding.
  • Ti gonzi – misi haifanane
  1. Hip hop personality of the year (none submission category).
  • Raydiz
  • Dj towers
  • Calvin
  • Stunner
  • Kikky badass
  • Mudiwa
ALSO ON 263Chat:  Savage Shadaya breaks the Web

VOTING CATEGORY. VOTING STARTS WEDNESDAY 21 NOVEMBER 2018.

  1. Peoples choice
  • Asaph
  • Takura
  • Kikky
  • Mariachi
  • Ti gonzi
  • Brythreesixty
  • R peels
Share this article

No comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

You cannot copy content of this page